Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo
This durable and versatile Rip-Stop Jungle Hat from Pentagon is great for outdoor activities such as fishing, camping and travel enthusiasts
Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo
Articolo #: 23252396

Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo

Articolo #: 23252396

€ 42

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Mercoledì, Agosto 19
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
This durable and versatile Rip-Stop Jungle Hat from Pentagon is great for outdoor activities such as fishing, camping and travel enthusiasts
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
buy now pay later

Compra ora, paga dopo

fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Blending Camo
Designed with Grassman camo, this hat enables superior blending into wooded environments, enhancing outdoor stealth for hunters and nature enthusiasts.
Materiale durevole
Crafted from high-quality, weather-resistant fabric, the Pentagon Jungle Hat ensures longevity and protection against the elements during all your outdoor adventures.
Confortable Ajuste
Featuring an adjustable strap, this hat provides a customizable fit, ensuring comfort for extended wear during outdoor activities like hiking, camping, or hunting.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo online at a best price in Italia. B07C3ZN6MF
Es descontinuado por el fabricanteNo
DepartamentoHombres
Fecha de disponibilidad inicialMarch 27, 2018
FabricantePentagon
ColorGrassman Camo
TemaMilitary
Tipo de OcasiónBachelorette Party, Easter, Mother's Day
PersonajeDeportes
Stile modelloCamouflage
Nombre del estiloCappello
Nombre de la marcaPentagon
TemporadasAll
Tipo de deporteCamping, Fishing
Número de estilo54912_208140
Descripción del rango de edadAdult
Número de pieza del fabricanteK13014-60
Peso del artículo0.15 килограмма
Recomendaciones de uso para el productoAll'aperto
Tipo di adattamentoEquipaggiato
Características AdicionalesLeggero
Tipo di chiusura dell'abbigliamentoGancio e anello
Tipo de materialCotton, Polyester
Instrucciones de cuidado del productoSolo lavado a mano
Tipo di tessuto65% Polyester, 35% Cotton
Instrucciones de cuidadoSolo lavado a mano
Tipo de cierreGancio e anello

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Aficionados del aire libre

    Ideal for hikers and campers who need sun protection and camouflage while exploring nature.

  • Militärpersonal

    Designed for soldiers requiring durable, effective headwear for camouflage in jungle environments.

  • Cazadores

    Perfect for hunters wanting to blend into natural surroundings while ensuring comfort during long waits.

Not Suitable For
  • Urban Wearers

    Not suitable for city use, as it's designed primarily for outdoor and tactical applications.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo designed for?

    Risposta: The Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo is designed primarily for outdoor activities such as hiking, camping, and hunting. Its breathable fabric helps keep you cool while providing vital sun protection. Additionally, the camo pattern is specifically tailored to help you blend into various natural environments, making it ideal for wildlife observation or hunting scenarios.
  • Domanda: What materials are used in the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo?

    Risposta: This hat is constructed from high-quality, lightweight materials that ensure comfort and durability. The fabric is often a blend of cotton and polyester, providing breathability while being rugged enough for outdoor use. The camo print employs job-specific dyes that help reduce glare and enhance concealment, making it perfect for outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Domanda: Is the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo adjustable?

    Risposta: Yes, the Pentagon Jungle Hat features an adjustable chin strap that allows for a secure and comfortable fit. This means you can easily customize the tightness based on your activity, whether you’re hiking in windy conditions or engaging in more strenuous outdoor adventures, ensuring that it stays in place.
  • Domanda: Can I machine wash the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo?

    Risposta: Yes, this hat is machine washable, which makes it easy to maintain after outdoor use. It’s recommended to follow care instructions: washing with mild detergent on a gentle cycle will help preserve the fabric and color integrity. Keeping your hat clean enhances your outdoor gear's lifespan, especially when frequently used in different weather conditions.
  • Domanda: What sizes are available for the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo?

    Risposta: The Pentagon Jungle Hat typically comes in a range of sizes to accommodate different head sizes. Common sizes include small, medium, large, and extra-large. This variety ensures that you can find the perfect fit for maximum comfort, whether you're hiking, camping, or hunting.
  • Domanda: Does the Pentagon Jungle Hat provide UV protection?

    Risposta: Absolutely, the fabric of the Pentagon Jungle Hat is designed to provide a level of UV protection, which helps shield your skin from harmful sun rays during outdoor activities. This feature is particularly beneficial for those who spend extended periods outside, ensuring that you stay safe and comfortable.
  • Domanda: Is the camo pattern of the Pentagon Jungle Hat effective for concealment?

    Risposta: Yes, the Grassman Camo pattern of this hat is specifically engineered for effective concealment in various environments. Its unique blend of colors and patterns allows you to remain discreet in grasslands and wooded areas, which is especially useful for hunters and wildlife observers aiming to blend into their surroundings.
  • Domanda: What activities is the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo ideal for?

    Risposta: This hat is perfect for a variety of outdoor activities such as hunting, fishing, hiking, and camping. Its design and functionality ensure it excels in diverse conditions, whether you need sun protection during a hike or flexibility during a fishing trip. It’s an essential accessory for any outdoor enthusiast looking for style and performance.
  • Domanda: How does the Pentagon Jungle Hat perform in various weather conditions?

    Risposta: The Pentagon Jungle Hat is designed to perform well in different weather conditions, thanks to its breathable materials that keep you comfortable in heat and an adjustable fit for windy days. Whether you’re navigating dense forests in summer or gearing up for a mild autumn day, this hat is versatile enough to adapt to your needs.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo?

    Risposta: You can purchase the Pentagon Jungle Hat Grassman Camo at Ubuy in Italy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform where you can find this product along with detailed specifications and user reviews, ensuring you make an informed buying decision.

Pentagon Editorial Review

The Pentagon Jungle Hat in Grassman Camo is a high-quality hat designed to provide comfort and protection in hot weather conditions. The double thickness Construction of the hat makes it a durable and sturdy choice for those who spend time outdoors. The hat has received positive reviews from customers who have praised its comfort and fit. Some customers have noted that the sizes are a bit larger than expected, so it may be worthwhile to Consider going one size down when purchasing. Overall, the Pentagon Jungle Hat in Grassman Camo is a great choice for those who are looking for a reliable and comfortable hat for outdoor activities.

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

5.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Vestibilità comoda
  • Double thickness Construction for durability
  • Provides protection in hot weather conditions

Contro

  • Sizes may run a bit large

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.