- Pagina iniziale /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Safety & Security /
- Flashlights /
- Handheld Flashlights /
- Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight
Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight
€ 17
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Stati Uniti
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Durable construction and powerful 135 lumens of light output ensure long-lasting illumination.
Buy Now Pay Later
Consegna
veloce
Reso
gratuito*
Imballaggio sicuro
Prodotti originali al 100%
Conformità PCI DSS
Certificazione ISO 27001
Cosa salta all'occhio
Dettagli del prodotto
| Peso del artículo | 0.75 lbs (340 grams) |
A chi è consigliato?
-
Aficionados del aire libre
Ideal for camping, hiking, and other outdoor activities where reliable, bright lighting is essential.
-
Emergency Use
Perfect for home emergency kits, providing dependable illumination during power outages or natural disasters.
-
Mechanics and DIYers
Beneficial for those working on repairs where handheld, focused lighting is necessary to see clearly.
-
Heavy Duty Use
Not suitable for professional settings that require rugged, industrial-strength flashlights for demanding work environments.
-
Low-Light Precision
May not meet the needs of users requiring very soft, low-intensity lighting for delicate tasks.
-
Long Distance Lighting
Users needing effective illumination over long distances might find the Dorcy flashlight's range insufficient.
DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight
Domande e risposte dei clienti
-
domanda:
What is the brightness output of the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight?
Rispondere: The Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight produces a powerful brightness of 120 lumens. This output is ideal for illuminating dark environments, whether you're hiking in the woods, searching for items in a dimly lit attic, or during power outages at home. Its bright beam helps ensure visibility and safety in various scenarios. -
domanda:
What are the battery requirements for the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight?
Rispondere: The Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight requires four AA batteries for operation. Opting for high-quality alkaline or rechargeable batteries can enhance the flashlight’s runtime and overall performance. This makes it a versatile tool for camping trips or emergency kits, ensuring you’re always prepared for low-light situations. -
domanda:
Is the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight waterproof?
Rispondere: Yes, the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight is designed with water-resistant features, allowing it to function in light rain or wet conditions. This makes it an excellent choice for outdoor activities such as hiking, fishing, or any circumstance where moisture might be present. Just be cautious not to submerge it completely in water. -
domanda:
What is the construction material of the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight?
Rispondere: The Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight is made from durable plastic, providing lightweight portability without sacrificing strength. This construction allows it to withstand accidental drops and rough handling, making it suitable for both everyday use and rugged outdoor adventures. -
domanda:
How long does the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight last on a single set of batteries?
Rispondere: On a fresh set of batteries, the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight can run for up to 15 hours continuously. This extended runtime is perfect for prolonged outdoor activities or emergency situations where you need reliable illumination for an extended period without frequent battery changes. -
domanda:
Does the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight feature adjustable beam settings?
Rispondere: The Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight does not have adjustable beam settings, but its focused beam is designed for optimal visibility. The single output is perfect for general purposes such as reading, navigating dark spaces, or conducting search and rescue efforts, providing a consistent and reliable light source. -
domanda:
What is the weight of the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight?
Rispondere: The Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight weighs approximately 0.57 pounds. This lightweight design makes it convenient to carry, whether clipped onto a bag or stored in a toolbox, ensuring that it’s readily available when needed for everyday tasks or outdoor adventures. -
domanda:
Can the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight be used for self-defense?
Rispondere: While the primary function of the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight is illumination, its solid construction means it could potentially be used defensively in emergencies. The weight and sturdiness allow you to wield it effectively if needed, providing an added layer of safety during nighttime outings or uncertain environments. -
domanda:
What are some common applications for the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight?
Rispondere: The Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight is versatile and can be used across various applications such as outdoor activities, emergency preparedness, vehicle maintenance, and home repair projects. Its bright light aids in visibility during nighttime camping trips or while tightening screws in dark areas, making it a practical tool for many settings. -
domanda:
Where can I buy the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight in Italy?
Rispondere: You can purchase the Dorcy 41-4242 LED Flashlight from Ubuy, which offers a convenient and reliable platform to find this product. Ubuy provides access to a wide range of products with the option for quick search and easy navigation to help you make the best purchasing decision.
Dorcy Handheld Flashlights Editorial Review
Recensioni e valutazioni del cliente
-
5 stella
100%
-
4 stella
0%
-
3 stella
0%
-
2 stella
0%
-
1 stella
0%
Recensisci questo prodotto
Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti
Professionisti
- Bright and powerful beam
- Costruzione durevole
- Larga duración de la batería
- Ligero y portátil
- Fácil de usar
Contro
- May feel slightly bulky for some users.
Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto
Informazioni importanti
- Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
- Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.
€ 17
Ordina subito e indossalo Sunday, Luglio 19
Questo articolo non è vietato nel mio paese. (Fai clic sul link se questo articolo non è vietato nel tuo paese. In questo modo, il nostro team verificherà il permesso).
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Caratteristiche e benefici
- Produces a bright 135 lumens for effective illumination.
- Offers a runtime of 2 hours for extended use.
- Manufactured with durable plastic for long-lasting use.
- Superior weather resistance ensures reliability in various conditions.
- Includes a tail cap push button switch for easy operation.
- Comes with 3 AAA batteries and is available in assorted colors.