Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers
Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers is music to your mouth, guaranteeing oven fresh flavor bite after bite.
Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers
Articolo #: 84284082

Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers

Articolo #: 84284082

€ 3

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Venerdì, Agosto 07
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers is music to your mouth, guaranteeing oven fresh flavor bite after bite.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
buy now pay later

Compra ora, paga dopo

fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Sabor Auténtico
Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers offer a genuine taste experience, reflecting traditional Austrian recipes that satisfy sweet cravings with classic vanilla essence.
Crunchy Texture
The light and crispy texture of these wafers provides a delightful crunch, making them an ideal snack or dessert companion, perfect for enhancing tea or coffee moments.
Versatile Snack
These wafers can be enjoyed on their own, used in desserts, or served as an elegant treat at gatherings, providing great versatility and convenience to any occasion.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers online at a best price in Italia. B017MH6MRI
Dimensiones del producto4.92 x 6.75 x 3.75 inches (12.5 x 17.1 x 9.5 cm); 2.08 ounces (58.97 grams)
Número de modelo del artículo45439
UPC856293003019
FabricanteRuger, LLC
Unidades25.39 Ounce
SaborVaniglia
Tipo de dietaVegetarian
Nombre de la marcaRUGER
Forma del artículoWafers
EspecialidadNo Artificial Flavor
Nombre del tipo de paqueteCustodia
Tipo de galletaWafer
Packaging FeatureSpout, Wrap
Beneficios del productoNatural, non-GMO ingredients; no artificial colors or flavors; sustainably sourced oil
Nombre del conjuntoRuger
Número de parte45439
Número de modelo45439
Descripción de la firmeza del artículoSoft and Crisp
Tipo de ContenedorCustodia
CocinaAustrian cuisine
Descripción del rango de edadtodas las edades
Unidad de conteo25.39 Ounce
Dimensiones del artículo4.92 x 6.75 x 3.75 inches (12.5 x 17.1 x 9.5 cm)
Peso del paquete del artículo0.06 Kilograms
Número de Paquetes25
TamañoPequeño
OcasiónAniversario, Día de San Valentín, Boda
Colorbeige

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Amantes de los bocadillos

    Ideal for those who enjoy a light, crispy snack with a delicate vanilla flavor for any time of the day.

  • Fiestas Anfitriones

    Perfect for entertaining guests; serves as a delightful addition to dessert platters or treat trays at gatherings.

  • Children's Lunchboxes

    A great choice for including a sweet treat in children's lunchboxes, appealing to their taste buds with a fun shape.

Not Suitable For
  • Consumidores conscientes de la salud

    May not satisfy those looking for healthier, whole-food snacks low in sugar, calories, or artificial ingredients.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What are Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers made from?

    Risposta: Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers are crafted from high-quality ingredients, primarily including wheat flour, vegetable oil, sugar, and natural vanilla flavoring. This combination results in a light, crispy texture that pairs beautifully with the rich vanilla taste, making them an ideal snack for any occasion. They are perfect for enjoying alongside coffee or tea, or as a delightful treat to share with friends and family.
  • Domanda: How are Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers typically served?

    Risposta: These wafers can be enjoyed straight from the package, offering a satisfying crunch whether you're at home or on-the-go. Many people like to use them as a topping for desserts like ice cream or yogurt, adding a layer of flavor and texture. They can also be crumbled to create a tasty base for cheesecakes or layered desserts, showcasing their versatility in the kitchen.
  • Domanda: Do Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers contain any allergens?

    Risposta: Yes, Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers may contain allergens such as gluten and dairy. The primary ingredients are wheat flour and often dairy-based flavorings. It’s crucial to check the packaging for specific allergy information, especially for individuals with sensitivities. They can be enjoyed by those without gluten or dairy allergies as a unique treat, but moderation is advised for everyone.
  • Domanda: Are Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers suitable for vegans?

    Risposta: Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers typically contain dairy ingredients, making them unsuitable for a strict vegan diet. However, some brands offer similar products that are vegan-friendly, so it’s essential to read labels carefully. If you are looking for a plant-based alternative, consider exploring brands dedicated to vegan snacks, ensuring you enjoy a delightful treat without compromising your dietary choices.
  • Domanda: What is the shelf life of Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers?

    Risposta: Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers generally have a long shelf life due to their sealed packaging. They can last several months if stored in a cool, dry place. To maintain optimal freshness and crunchiness, it’s advisable to keep them in an airtight container once opened. Enjoy these wafers within a reasonable timeframe after opening to fully appreciate their delightful texture and flavor.
  • Domanda: Can Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers be used in baking?

    Risposta: Absolutely! Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers can be crushed and used in baking to create a unique base for pies and cheesecakes. Their distinct vanilla flavor adds an appealing taste to various recipes, making them a creative choice to enhance your baked goods. They can also be layered into trifles or used to make delicious crumb crusts, showcasing their versatility beyond simple snacking.
  • Domanda: What makes Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers unique?

    Risposta: Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers stand out due to their authentic Austrian recipe that prioritizes quality and flavor. The delicate crunch combined with rich Vanilla flavor creates a delightful contrast that appeals to the taste buds. They are often recognized for their premium quality compared to other wafer snacks, which makes them a popular choice for those seeking a gourmet experience in a simple treat.
  • Domanda: Are Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers gluten-free?

    Risposta: No, Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers are not gluten-free, as they contain wheat flour, which is a source of gluten. If you’re following a gluten-free diet, it's vital to look for specifically labeled gluten-free wafer products. For those who enjoy gluten-containing snacks, these wafers offer a delightful option to indulge in, enhancing flavor in a variety of snacking occasions.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers in Italy?

    Risposta: You can buy Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers in Italy on Ubuy, which provides a diverse selection of international snacks. Ubuy offers a convenient platform for sourcing unique products from around the globe, ensuring you can easily find and enjoy these flavorful wafers at home.
  • Domanda: What are some popular pairings with Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers?

    Risposta: Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers pair beautifully with a variety of beverages and snacks. They complement coffee, tea, and hot chocolate, enhancing your drinking experience. Additionally, they can be served alongside fruit, ice cream, or yogurt to add a delightful crunch to your dessert. These versatile wafers make for a perfect addition to any snack platter during gatherings, adding elegance to your presentation.

RUGER Wafers Editorial Review

**** The Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers have garnered a mixed reception from customers, primarily due to issues surrounding expectations versus reality. Many Consumers were taken aback by the packaging contents, as they anticipated receiving multiple packages based on the promotional images, only to find a single package with some wafers broken. This led to disappointment, particularly in relation to the perceived value for money. At prices ranging from $14 to $18 for just one package, many customers felt it was unjustifiable, especially when compared with alternative options available in vending machines for significantly less. The flavor and quality of the wafers have also been critiqued, with some expressing that they were not the best they had ever tasted, leaving customers still on the hunt for a more satisfying wafer cookie. Overall, while the Ruger Vanilla Austrian Wafers have a charming aesthetic and potential for quality, customer expectations regarding quantity and price have overshadowed their reception, leading to a predominant theme of disappointment and disillusionment. **

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

5.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Attractive packaging and aesthetic appeal.
  • Potentially good flavor, though opinions vary.

Contro

  • High price point for a single package.

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.