Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel
Kegco's Low Profile Sankey Coupler significantly reduces the vertical space necessary to tap a keg.
Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel
Articolo #: 220478118

Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel

Articolo #: 220478118

€ 81

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA

Qtà:

Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Mercoledì, Agosto 05
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Kegco's Low Profile Sankey Coupler significantly reduces the vertical space necessary to tap a keg.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
buy now pay later

Compra ora, paga dopo

fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Durable Nickel Finish
The Kegco coupler features a robust nickel finish, ensuring corrosion resistance and longevity, making it ideal for both home brewers and commercial settings.
Compatible Design
This D System coupler is compatible with most domestic beer kegs, providing a versatile solution for various keg types, allowing users to enjoy their favorite brews effortlessly.
Easy Operation
Designed for quick and hassle-free keg connections, the Kegco coupler simplifies the tapping process, enhancing user experience and making it perfect for parties or professional use.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel online at a best price in Italia. B0F4MT4V3F
Brand NameKegco
Number of Pieces1
Model NumberKT41D-LP
ManufacturerKegco
UPC850004652046
Manufacturer Part NumberKT41D-LP
Item Type NameKeg Coupler
Included Componentskeg coupler
Unit Count1.0 Count
SizeD System
Connector TypeBarb
Thread SizeNPT
Thread TypeNPT
ColorNickel
Exterior FinishNickel
Material TypeStainless Steel
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandKegco
Number of Packs1
Item Weight2 lbs (910 grams)

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Home Brewers

    Ideal for home brewers who want a reliable coupler for tapping D system kegs efficiently.

  • Bars and Restaurants

    Suitable for bars needing durable and efficient couplers to serve customers quickly without compromising beer quality.

  • Parties and Events

    Perfect for parties where portable keg setups are used, ensuring easy access to refreshing draft beer.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not ideal for casual users who rarely tap kegs or do not require a high-quality coupler.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel used for?

    Risposta: The Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel is designed to connect a keg to a draft beer system, allowing for efficient and effective pouring of beer. It's specifically engineered for D-system kegs, which are commonly used by many breweries in the United States. This coupler facilitates the flow of beer from the keg to your tap, making it an essential component of any home bar, restaurant, or event setup where draft beer is served.
  • Domanda: Is the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel compatible with all kegs?

    Risposta: No, the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel is specifically designed for D-system kegs. This type of coupler won't fit other systems like S-system or G-system kegs, which require different couplers. It's important to ensure that you're using the correct coupler to prevent leaks and ensure optimal performance when pouring your favorite beer.
  • Domanda: What materials are used in the construction of the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel?

    Risposta: The Kegco Keg Coupler features durable nickel-plated brass construction, which offers both resilience and resistance to corrosion. This ensures longevity and hygiene, making it ideal for repeated use in both commercial and home settings. The choice of materials contributes to its reliability, making it a preferred choice for those seeking a robust keg coupler.
  • Domanda: How do I clean and maintain my Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel?

    Risposta: To keep your Kegco Keg Coupler in optimal condition, regular cleaning is essential. After each use, detach the coupler from the keg and rinse it with warm water. You may also use a mild detergent for a deeper clean. Ensure all components dry thoroughly before reassembling. Regular maintenance helps prevent beer residue buildup, which can affect taste and functionality.
  • Domanda: Can I use the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel for home brewing?

    Risposta: Yes, the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel is an excellent accessory for home brewing enthusiasts. Once you've brewed and kegged your beer, this coupler allows you to tap into your keg easily and pour your homemade brews. It's an essential tool for serving your craft beer at home gatherings or events.
  • Domanda: What type of beer is best served with the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel?

    Risposta: The Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel is versatile, as it can be used with a wide range of beers, including lagers, ales, and stouts from breweries that use D-systems. It's ideal for those who prefer craft brews, as it efficiently delivers the carbonation and flavor profiles of different beer types while maintaining freshness.
  • Domanda: What features make the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel stand out?

    Risposta: The Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel is notable for its durable nickel-plated finish and superior sealing ability, which helps prevent leaks. The lever handle design offers a comfortable grip for easy operation, ensuring that you can tap and untap kegs efficiently. These features make it a top choice for both casual home brewers and professional establishments.
  • Domanda: How does the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel enhance beer flavor?

    Risposta: Using the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel effectively maintains the integrity and quality of your beer. Its design ensures proper carbonation and minimizes air exposure, helping to retain the beer's original flavor profile. This is crucial for craft beers where subtle flavor notes can be impacted by improper dispensing methods.
  • Domanda: Can I use the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel with a standard party pump?

    Risposta: No, the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel is specifically designed for use in a draft beer system and may not be compatible with party pumps. While party pumps are great for short-term use, they typically do not provide the same level of sealing and stability as a dedicated draft system which is essential for serving beers over an extended period.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel in Italy?

    Risposta: You can purchase the Kegco Keg Coupler, D System, Nickel in Italy exclusively on Ubuy. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience with a variety of products, making it ideal for purchasing specialized items like this keg coupler.

Kegco Kegerator Replacement Parts KT41D-LP Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

4.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    0%
  • 4 stella
    100%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.